Illinois (yes)

Illinois allows online charity raffles.  Please see the following for more information:

230 Ill. Comp. Stat. 15/8.1 Illinois General Assembly

Contact your County Clerk

http://www.ilga.gov/legislation/ilcs/ilcs3.asp?ActID=1400&ChapAct=230 ILCS 15/&ChapterID=25&ChapterName=GAMING&ActName=Raffles+Act.

 

Specifics to be aware of:

(230 ILCS 15/4) (from Ch. 85, par. 2304) Sec. 4. Conduct of raffles. 6) A person under the age of 18 years may participate in the conducting of raffles or chances only with the permission of a parent or guardian.